SPONSOR'S
athletes_lounge

blue_seventy
ATHLETE RESULTS
COACH RESULTS
ATHLETE LOGIN
 

Athlete Login

  Username 
  Password   
register
PURCHASE SCHEDULES

To purchase additional schedules click your coach below.

Dave Ciaverella
Ann Ciaverella
Aleck Alleckson
Bill Thompson
Rob Rusunen

Dave

This is your journey to success in endurance events.
To excel in this sport takes knowledge, desire, and foresight.
Not necessarily the highest physical strength, but consistency in preparation.
Whether it’s a marathon, long course triathlon, or Ironman, there is a common
denominator amongst all of us. Its not the hours upon hours of training, not the
endless effort to perfect our physique in preparation, not the subtle differences in nutrition strategy, or differences in age.

It’s simply the will to succeed.
_______________________________________________________________

annc

 

Congratulations to Pro Triathlete and Coach, Ann Ciaverella, USAT Female Masters Triathlete of the Year for 2010!

Check out our coaches under "Coaches" tab.

Summit Performance Triathlon Camp
March 23-31 2013 Tucson, AZ (Click on "camps/clinics" tab for details)

UPDATED RACE RESULTS 2013

IRONMAN ARIZONA NOV 21
David Ciaverella M45 6/304 9:34 (Ironman Worlds Qualified)
Michael Huber M40 149/429  11:51 (Injury)
Steve Giles M45 180/304 12:53
Kelly Christian F35 103/126  14:57 (First Ironman!)


IRONMAN KONA WORLDS OCT 12
Cara Denver F30 64/71 11:32
Thomas Wood M45 181/244  11:58
Tim Winestorfer M50 61/98  12:36

AUSTIN 70.3 OCT 27
David Ciaverella M45 6/186 4:37 (70.3 Worlds Qualified)
Kevin Cashatt M40 12/276  4:49

MAUI XTERRA WORLDS OCT 26
Jeff Smith 17th Overall Amateur and 4th M30  3:00


IRONMAN LAKE TAHOE SEP 22
Michael Owen M30 5/218 10:42


XTERRA NATIONALS SEP 21
Jeff Smith 3rd Overall Amateur and 2nd M30  2:52

IRONMAN 70.3 WORLDS SEP 8
Justin Samples 5:02 115/186 5:02
Bill Thompson M35 127/172  5:05
Cara Denver F30 49/113  5:28
Bob Rakoz M50 78/119 5:34

IRONMAN CANADA AUGUST 25
Ryan Jasperson M35 30/200 10:04
Justin Samples M30 17/182  10:07 (Personal Best)
Cara Denver F30 3/91 10:33 (Ironman Worlds Qualified and Personal Best)


TIMBERMAN 70.3 AUGUST 18
David Ciaverella M45 6/189 4:38 (70.3 Worlds Qualified)
John Grieco M45 67/189  5:35 (Injury)

IRONMAN MONT TREMBLANT AUG 18
Thomas Wood M45 24/291  10:48
Bob Rakoz M50 21/218  11:16
Steve Kern M40 217/406  12:27
Karon Rakoz F50 54/67  16:00
Rick Hinman M55 30/38 16:45

LAKE STEVENS 70.3 JULY 21
Ryan Jasperson M35 8/118 4:43 (70.3 Worlds Qualified)
James Zuba M50 4/63  5:09 (70.3 Worlds Qualified)
Cara Denver F30 6/69 5:05 (Personal Best, 70.3 Worlds Qualified)
Susan Barth F30 16/69 5:16 (Personal Best)

VINEMAN 70.3 JULY 8
Bill Thompson M35 4/257  4:33 (70.3 Worlds Qualified)
Michael Huber M40 32/295 4:53 (Personal Best)
Thomas Wood M45 18/455 4:55 (Personal Best)
Bob Rakoz M50 9/146  4:58 (70.3 Worlds Qualified and Personal Best)
Steve Kern M45 73/255,  5:015 (Personal Best)
Jennifer Thompson F40  61/160  6:10
Karon Rakoz F50 32/73  6:27
Kelly Christian F35 92/125 7:03 (First Half Ironman)

IRONMAN COEUR D' ALENE JUNE 23
Tim Winestorfer M55 3/73 11:14 (Ironman Worlds Qualified)
Jason Saunders M35 90/290  11:43 Personal Best
Cory Duncan M40 109/361  12:07 Personal Best
Steve Giles M45 115/246 13:11
Stan Barnwell M55 29/73 13:55 First Ironman

IRONMAN FRANCE JUNE 23
David Lowe M65 4/10, 13:15

SYRACUSE 70.3 JUNE 23
Wayne Warrington M45 137/207 6:55

REV3 QUASSY HALF IRONMAN JUNE 1
John Grieco M45 32/111 5:45 (Injury)

IRONMAN TEXAS MAY 18
Thomas Wood M45 20/278  11:02
Michael Huber M40 134/384  13:01 (injury)

MALLORCA 70.3 MAY 11
David Lowe M65 2nd 5:44 (70.3 Worlds Qualified)

CALIFORNIA 70.3 MAY 11
David Lowe M65 2nd 5:44 (70.3 Worlds Qualified